District Committee Chairs

 

GENERAL COMMITTEES for the DISTRICT

Use CTRL-F to find a Committee name or part of a name
Click on the Chair's name to send a private message

Bylaws, Rules and Procedures

Calamaras, Andrew G.  

Fanwood-Scotch Plains

Office: 908-322-2350

 


Communications and Database Management

Edge, Lewis A. Jr.   Chair

Princeton

Office: 609-921-2700, X248

 


District Governor Nominee Orientation

Hart, PDG D. Michael   DGN Orientation Comm. Chair

Westfield

Office: 732-549-5660

 


District Conference Chair

Calamaras, Andrew G.  

Fanwood-Scotch Plains

Office: 908-322-2350

 


District Conference Host Club

Escott, Tiffany Lynn  

Berkeley Heights

Office: 1-908-464-8373

 


District Finance

Cauwels, Alexander   District Finance Committee Chair

Princeton Corridor

Office: 1 609-200-1648

 


Nominating

Scandariato, Joseph M. Sr.,PDG   District Nominating Comm. Chair

Hamilton Township

Office: 609-443-9320

 


Awards and Recognition Director

Sausville, Linda  

Berkeley Heights

Office: 1-908-447-8266

 


Club of the Year Award

Daumé, Hal  

Berkeley Heights

Office: 1-908-447-6290

 


DCO-District Communications Officer

Edge, Lewis A. Jr.   DCO-District Comm. Officer

Princeton

Office: 609-921-2700, X248

 


DG Chain

Daumé, Hal  

Berkeley Heights

Office: 1-908-447-6290

 


District Leadership Council

Reiner, Richard S.   District Sergeant at Arms

North Hunterdon

Office: 908-238-1750

 


District Leadership Council

Bzura, Adrienne J.   District Trainer

Old Bridge-Sayreville

Office: 908-754-9400

 


District Leadership Council

Miller, Byron E.   District Rotary Foundation Chair

Westfield

Office: 908-233-4300

 


District Leadership Council

Jones-Holt, Megan E.   Director, Club Extension

Clinton Sunrise

Office: 908-894-4590

 


District Leadership Council

Edge, Lewis A. Jr.   DCO-District Comm. Officer

Princeton

Office: 609-921-2700, X248

 


District Membership Committee

Kevoe, Melvin I  

Springfield

Office: 973-467-2291

 


PIP-District Web Site

Townley, Michael R.   Chair

Plainfield-North Plainfield

Office: 908-227-6782

 


TRF - Rotary Foundation Committees Director

Miller, Byron E.   District Rotary Foundation Chair

Westfield

Office: 908-233-4300

 


COMMITTEES of The Rotary Foundation

Eat, Drink, & Share

Steiner, Pamela   Chair

Berkeley Heights

Office: (908)598-2532

 


Annual Giving

Chinta, Balram H  

Plainsboro - North & South Brunswick

Office: 732-420-4278

 


Grants Subcommittee

Kevoe, Melvin I   Chair

Springfield

Office: 973-467-2291

 


Paul Harris Society

Calamaras, Andrew G.  

Fanwood-Scotch Plains

Office: 908-322-2350

 


Polio Plus

Mealia, William J.   Co-Chair

Elizabeth

Office: 908-352-7300

 


Polio Plus

Juliano, Julie Ann S.   Co-Chair

Branchburg Township

Office: 908-685-8080

 


Rotary Foundation Club Chairs

Miller, Byron E.   Chair

Westfield

Office: 908-233-4300

 


Scholarships

Milestone, Joseph Esq.  

Trenton

 

 


COMMITTEES for RI Programs

Jean Harris Award

Singh, Pamela  

Watchung-Warren

 

 

 


RI Service Above Self Committee

Scandariato, Joseph M. Sr.,PDG   Chair

Hamilton Township

Office: 609-443-9320

 


Vocational Service Award

Minton, Charles S.  

Union

Office: 908-964-1000

 


International Youth Exchange

Murray, James M.  

North Hunterdon

Office: 908-832-5273

 


Rotaract

Nikitovic, Nemanja  

Branchburg Township

Office: 908-526-1200x8243

 


Rotary Youth Leadership Awards

Harris, Gerry L.  

Berkeley Heights

Office: 1-908-707-1311

 


Scouting Services

Daumé, Hal  

Berkeley Heights

Office: 1-908-447-6290

 


COMMITTEES for District Programs

Affinity Investors Bank

Steiner, Joseph A.  

Summit-New Providence

Office: 908-337-9536

 


Affinity TD Bank

Franchini, Anthony  

Hillsborough Township

Office: 908-561-6271

 


Rotary Leadership Institute

Maharjan, Tulsi R.   District Rotary Leadership Institute Chair

Branchburg Township

Office: 908-369-4318

 


Care & Share Award

Williams, Gwen  

Flemington

 

 


Matty Mathewson Rotarian of the Year Award

Breidinger, David R.  

Trenton

Office: 484-398-0141

 


Significant Achievement Award

Daumé, Hal  

Berkeley Heights

Office: 1-908-447-6290

 


Rotary Radio Hour

Jones-Holt, Megan E.   Rotary Radio Hour Chair

Clinton Sunrise

Office: 908-894-4590

 


Speakers Bank

Shaw, Roz  

New Brunswick

Office: 732-422-6444

 


TEAM Rotary Newsletter

Townley, Michael R.  

Plainfield-North Plainfield

Office: 908-227-6782

 


Vocational Directory

Portrude, Steven E.  

Princeton

Office: 609-895-1955

 


Adopt A Child-Save a Life

Stout, Edna K.  

Robbinsville-Hamilton

 

 


Bowling League

Flowers, Lori   Committee President

Fanwood-Scotch Plains

Office: 908-322-4569

 

 


Digital Divide

Barlow, Gail Granott  

Branchburg Township

 

 


Healing the Children

Weezorak, Dennis R.  

South Amboy-Sayreville

Office: 732-721-0179

 


Homes of Hope Ecuador/Philippines

Merritt, Douglas  

Branchburg Township

Office: 908-231-8189

 


Homes of Hope Nepal

Maharjan, Tulsi R.  

Branchburg Township

Office: 908-369-4318

 


Miracle Feet

Flynn, Michael  

Cranford

Office: 908-272-2827

 


Nepal Orphan Project

Maharjan, Tulsi R.   Chair

Branchburg Township

Office: 908-369-4318

 


Pure Water for the World

Miller, Byron E.  

Westfield

Office: 908-233-4300

 


Rotary Rutgers Project

De Prado, Laura  

Branchburg Township

 

 


Shelter Box Project

Nemeroff, Leonard   Chair

Hamilton Township

Office: 609-586-2693

 


Are You Smarter than a 5th Grader?

Carney, Joseph Eugene  

Cranford

Office: 908-272-7830

 


Bridging the Gap

King, Linda  

Flemington

 

 

 


Dictionary Project

Bossart, Marcia E.  

Princeton

Office: (609)683-9672

 


Early Act

Biondi, Scott F   Chair

Robbinsville-Hamilton

 

 


NJ Skills USA

Yacullo, Leonard N. Jr.  

North Hunterdon

Office: 908-483-4930